Dear stranger ,

 

15086223_1156467817772109_1848634017_n.jpg

If you stay, stay forever.
If you go, do it today.
If you change, change for better.
And if you talk, make sure you mean it.
And if you love ?..
Well, damn it.. Then pour your whole soul into it, and mind and spirit and every cell of your body.

I’m talking about assuming the entire you.
Not just the better you, but the worst too.
Every ounce of your mind filled with dark, selfish, unexplanable thoughts and feelings.
Be straight.
People respect straightness, even if they don t like to admit it sometimes.
And don’t tell me you don’t need respect, because you know we all do.

Close your eyes to old ends and open your heart for new begginings.

Never forget that walking away from something unhealthy is brave ,even you stumble a little on your way out the door.
Never forget that sometimes , you just gotta let people  do the lame shit they do.

Choose that inner place where peace is the priority and negativity doesn’t exist, and stop looking for happiness in the same place you lost it.

Remember- the soul always knows what to do to heal itself, the challenge is to silence the mind.

You have this one life. How do you wanna spend it?  Regretting ?Questioning ? Hating yourself ? Running after people who who don’t see you?

Be brave. Believe in yourself. Do what feels good. Take risks. You have this one life.

Be wonderful and make a difference!

 

 

 

Reclame

Lasă un răspuns

Completează mai jos detaliile tale sau dă clic pe un icon pentru a te autentifica:

Logo WordPress.com

Comentezi folosind contul tău WordPress.com. Dezautentificare /  Schimbă )

Fotografie Google+

Comentezi folosind contul tău Google+. Dezautentificare /  Schimbă )

Poză Twitter

Comentezi folosind contul tău Twitter. Dezautentificare /  Schimbă )

Fotografie Facebook

Comentezi folosind contul tău Facebook. Dezautentificare /  Schimbă )

Conectare la %s